Jutland 1/2400 Flotilla Set – No Bases

$30.00

The WWI Jutland 1/2400 scale flotilla set contains 154 units and 31 flotilla units. The flotilla units replace many of the destroyer and torpedo boat units. Main flotilla leader ships are included as separate units.

SKU: JUT24SETFLT Categories: ,

Description

The WWI Jutland 1/2400 scale flotilla set contains 154 units and 31 flotilla units. The flotilla units replace many of the destroyer and torpedo boat units. Main flotilla leader ships are included as separate units.

There are no bases available from us for this set. Users will have to obtain or create bases themselves if they wish. The images are printed on the same adhesive paper we use for all of our products. The images are the same as the typical 1/1800 scale product, just scaled down to 1/2400 scale.

You can view many of the class images on our preview page by clicking here.

The overall size of the images for the 1/2400 scale is broken down by ship type as follows:

  • Battleships: 4 x 1 (Compared to 1/1800 5.5 x 1.5)
  • Battleships: 3.4 x .9 (Compared to 1/1800 4.5 x 1.25)
  • Battleships, Cruisers, and Airships: 3 x .75 (Compared to 1/1800 4 x 1)
  • Cruisers & Destroyers: 2.75 x .75 (Compared to 1/1800 3 x 1)
  • Destroyer, Torpedo Boats, and Subs: 1.75 x .75 (Compared to 1/1800 2 x 1)
  • Subs: .75 x .75 (Compared to 1/1800 1 x 1)

Jutland 1/2400 scale Flotilla Set

CountryTypeClassName
GERAirshipFLZ 9 Ersatz Z II
GERAirshipGLZ 11 Viktoria Luise
GERAirshipGLZ 13 Hansa
GERAirshipHLZ 14 L1
GERAirshipHLZ 16 Z IV
GERAirshipHLZ 17 Sachen
GERAirshipKLZ 21 Z VI
GERAirshipLLZ 22 Z VII
GERAirshipLLZ 23 Z VIII
GERAirshipMLZ 24 L3
GERAirshipMLZ 30 Z XI
GERBattlecruiserDerfflingerDerfflinger 1913
GERBattlecruiserDerfflingerLützow 1913
GERBattlecruiserMoltkeMoltke 1910
GERBattlecruiserSeydlitzSeydlitz 1912
GERBattlecruiserVon der TannVon der Tann 1909
GERBattleshipBraunschweigHessen 1903
GERBattleshipDeutschlandDeutschland 1904
GERBattleshipDeutschlandHannover 1905
GERBattleshipDeutschlandPommern 1905
GERBattleshipDeutschlandSchlesien 1906
GERBattleshipDeutschlandSchleswig-Holstein 1906
GERBattleshipHelgolandHelgoland 1909
GERBattleshipHelgolandOldenburg
GERBattleshipHelgolandOstfriesland
GERBattleshipHelgolandThüringen
GERBattleshipKaiserFriedrich der Grosse 1911
GERBattleshipKaiserKaiser 1911
GERBattleshipKaiserKaiserin 1911
GERBattleshipKaiserPrinzregent Luitpold 1912
GERBattleshipKonigGrosser Kurfürst 1913
GERBattleshipKonigKonig 1913
GERBattleshipKonigKronprinz Wilhelm 1914
GERBattleshipKonigMarkgraf 1913
GERBattleshipNassauNassau 1908
GERBattleshipNassauPosen 1908
GERBattleshipNassauRheinland 1908
GERBattleshipNassauWestfalen 1908
GERDestroyerB97B98
GERLight CruiserBremenHamburg (1903)
GERLight CruiserBremenMünchen (1903)
GERLight CruiserGazelleFrauenlob (1902)
GERLight CruiserGraudenzRegensburg (1914)
GERLight CruiserKarlsruheRostock (1912)
GERLight CruiserKönigsbergStettin (1907)
GERLight CruiserKönigsbergStuttgart (1906)
GERLight CruiserPillauElbing (1914)
GERLight CruiserPillauPillau (1914)
GERLight CruiserWiesbadenFrankfurt (1915)
GERLight CruiserWiesbadenWiesbaden (1915)
GERSubmarineType U-23U-24
GERSubmarineType U-31U-32
GERSubmarineType U-43U-43
GERSubmarineType U-43U-44
GERSubmarineType U-43U-46
GERSubmarineType U-43U-47
GERSubmarineType U-51U-51
GERSubmarineType U-51U-52
GERSubmarineType U-63U-63
GERSubmarineType U-66U-66
GERSubmarineType U-66U-67
GERSubmarineType U-66U-70
GERSubmarineType UB IIUB-21
GERSubmarineType UB IIUB-22
GERTorpedo BoatV1G11
GERTorpedo BoatV1S24
GERTorpedo BoatV25G41
GERTorpedo BoatV25S53
GERTorpedo BoatV25V28
UKArmored CruiserDevonshireHampshire 1903
UKArmored CruiserDuke of EdinburghBlack Prince 1904
UKArmored CruiserDuke of EdinburghDuke of Edinburgh 1904
UKArmored CruiserMinotaurDefence 1907
UKArmored CruiserMinotaurMinotaur 1906
UKArmored CruiserMinotaurShannon 1906
UKArmored CruiserWarriorCochran 1905
UKArmored CruiserWarriorWarrior 1905
UKBattlecruiserIndefatigableIndefatigable 1909
UKBattlecruiserIndefatigableNew Zealand 1911
UKBattlecruiserInvincibleIndomitable
UKBattlecruiserInvincibleInflexible
UKBattlecruiserInvincibleInvincible
UKBattlecruiserLionLion 1910
UKBattlecruiserLionPrincess Royal 1911
UKBattlecruiserQueen MaryQueen Mary
UKBattlecruiserTiger ClassTiger 1913
UKBattleshipAgincourtAgincourt 1913
UKBattleshipAlmirante LatorreCanada 1913
UKBattleshipBellerophonBellerophon 1907
UKBattleshipBellerophonSuperb 1907
UKBattleshipBellerophonTemeraire 1907
UKBattleshipColossusColossus 1910
UKBattleshipColossusHercules 1910
UKBattleshipErinErin 1913
UKBattleshipIron DukeBenbow 1913
UKBattleshipIron DukeIron Duke 1912
UKBattleshipIron DukeMarlborough 1912
UKBattleshipKing George VAjax 1912
UKBattleshipKing George VCenturion 1911
UKBattleshipKing George VKing George V 1911
UKBattleshipNeptuneNeptune 1909
UKBattleshipOrionConqueror 1911
UKBattleshipOrionMonarch 1911
UKBattleshipOrionOrion 1910
UKBattleshipOrionThunderer 1911
UKBattleshipQueen ElizabethBarham
UKBattleshipQueen ElizabethMalaya
UKBattleshipQueen ElizabethValiant
UKBattleshipQueen ElizabethWarspite
UKBattleshipRevengeRevenge (06) 1915
UKBattleshipRevengeRoyal Oak (08) 1914
UKBattleshipSt VincentCollingwood 1908
UKBattleshipSt VincentSt Vincent 1908
UKBattleshipSt VincentVanguard 1909
UKDestroyerAcheron IDefender (1911)
UKDestroyerAdmiralty MMoresby (1915)
UKDestroyerFaulknerBroke (1914)
UKDestroyerFaulknerFaulkner (1914)
UKDestroyerFaulknerTipperary (1915)
UKDestroyerMarksmanKempenfelt (1915)
UKDestroyerMarksmanMarksman (1915)
UKDestroyer TenderAcheron IOak (1912)
UKLight CruiserActiveActive 1911
UKLight CruiserActiveFearless 1912
UKLight CruiserArethusaGalatea 1914
UKLight CruiserArethusaInconstant 1914
UKLight CruiserArethusaPhaeton 1914
UKLight CruiserArethusaRoyalist 1915
UKLight CruiserBlondeBlanche 1909
UKLight CruiserBoadiceaBellona 1909
UKLight CruiserBoadiceaBoadicea 1908
UKLight CruiserCalliopeCalliope 1914
UKLight CruiserCalliopeChampion 1915
UKLight CruiserCambrianCanterbury 1915
UKLight CruiserCambrianCastor 1915
UKLight CruiserCambrianConstance 1915
UKLight CruiserCarolineCaroline 1914
UKLight CruiserCarolineComus 1914
UKLight CruiserCarolineCordelia 1914
UKLight CruiserBirkenheadBirkenhead 1915
UKLight CruiserBirkenheadChester 1915
UKLight Cruiser BirminghamBirmingham
UKLight CruiserBirminghamNottingham
UKLight CruiserBristolGloucester 1909
UKLight CruiserChathamDublin1911
UKLight CruiserChathamSouthampton (1912)
UKLight CruiserWeymouthFlamouth 1910
UKLight CruiserWeymouthYarmouth 1911
UKMinelayerMarksmanAbdiel (1915)
UKSeaplaneShort AdmiraltyShort Type 184
UKSeaplane TenderEngadineEngadine (1911)

Flotilla Unit List

CountryFlotilla
GER1st Torpedo Boat Flotilla 1st Half-Flotilla
GER2nd Torpedo Boat Flotilla 3rd Half-Flotilla
GER2nd Torpedo Boat Flotilla 4th Half-Flotilla
GER3rd Torpedo Boat Flotilla 5th Half-Flotilla
GER3rd Torpedo Boat Flotilla 6th Half-Flotilla
GER5th Torpedo Boat Flotilla 9th Half-Flotilla
GER5th Torpedo Boat Flotilla 10th Half-Flotilla
GER6th Torpedo Boat Flotilla 11th Half-Flotilla
GER6th Torpedo Boat Flotilla 12th Half-Flotilla
GER7th Torpedo Boat Flotilla 13th Half-Flotilla
GER7th Torpedo Boat Flotilla 14th Half-Flotilla
GER9th Torpedo Boat Flotilla 17th Half-Flotilla
GER9th Torpedo Boat Flotilla 18th Half-Flotilla
UK5th Battle Squadron 1st DF 1st Division
UK5th Battle Squadron 1st DF 2nd Division
UKBattle Cruiser Fleet 9th DF 1st Division
UKBattle Cruiser Fleet 9th DF 2nd Division
UKBattle Cruiser Fleet 13th DF 1st Division
UKBattle Cruiser Fleet 13th DF 2nd Division
UKBattle Cruiser Fleet 13th DF 3rd Division
UKGrand Fleet 4th DF 1st Half / Group 8
UKGrand Fleet 4th DF 1st Half-Flotilla
UKGrand Fleet 4th DF 2nd Half / 3rd Div
UKGrand Fleet 4th DF 2nd Half / 4th Div
UKGrand Fleet 11th DF 1st Half /1st Div
UKGrand Fleet 11th DF 1st Half /2nd Div
UKGrand Fleet 11th DF 2nd Half / 3rd Div
UKGrand Fleet 11th DF 2nd Half / 4th Div
UKGrand Fleet 12th DF 1st Half / 1st Div
UKGrand Fleet 12th DF 1st Half / 2nd Div
UKGrand Fleet 12th DF 2nd Half